fbpx

1:32 ABS Box Type PLC SingleMode Optical Fiber Splitters (SC/APC)

KSh 6,500.00 + VAT

  • Description

Description

1:32 ABS Box Type PLC SingleMode Optical Fiber Splitters (SC/APC)

Quick Detail:

Name: 1:32 PLC

Connector: SC/APC fiber connectors

Mode: SingleMode

Fiber type: G652D, G657A1, G657A2 fiber

Cable jacket: Black LSZH jacket

Cable length: 1M, 1.5m…customized

Applications:

FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems

Optical Signal Distribution

Passive Optical Network (PON)

Cable Television (CATV)

Features:

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)

Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

0