fbpx

Extralink Eris GPON ONU 1GE

KSh 2,000.00 + VAT

  • Description

Description

Extralink Eris GPON ONU 1GE

ERIS GPON ONU is designed for multi-business and for FTTH/O solution. It provides one 100/1000Mbps adaptive port, high-speed data and quality video services. This series of products follow the international standard ITU-T G.984.x with good interoperability and can work with OLT of all the mainstream manufacturers.

Features:

-1x GPON Port

-1x RJ45 Gigabit Port

-Supports QoS function

-Supports OAM and extended OAM

-Supports IEEE802.3ah

-It supports QoS function, realizing the reliable quality of service, and ensuring that the network service priority and service quality of different business.

-It supports OAM and extended OAM, including configuration, alarm, performance monitoring, fault isolation and safety management, etc.

-Supports IEEE802.3ah and can easily implement the interconnection with the mainstream standard OLT equipment  manufacturers, mixing network and minimizing network construction cost

Specs

-User Networks interface :1* fixed 100/1000M BASE-T self-adaptive RJ45 interface

-PON interface :Uplink transmission rate – 1.25Gbps

-Downlink l transmission rate – 2.5Gbps

-Network coverage radius – 20 km

-Optical interface type – SC/PC

-Optical receiver with high sensitivity ≥-28dBm Luminous power 1~4dBm

-Dimension :102 mm(W) x 91 mm(D) x 28 mm(H) | Box dimension 235 mm(W) x 250 mm(D) x 70 mm(H)

Weight :120g

Power supply :DC12V/1A adapter type power supplying

Power consumption :<3.5W

Body case :Plastic case

Operating temperature :0°C~50°C

Operating humidity :10%-85% (no condensation)

Storage temperature :-40°C~80°C

Storage humidity :5%-95% (no condensation)

0