fbpx

Extralink SFP Module Multimode, 1G, 550m, (EX1G550M850LC)

KSh 3,000.00 excl VAT

SKU: EX1G550M850LC Categories: , ,

Description

Extralink SFP Module Multimode, 1G, 550m, (EX1G550M850LC)

Features:

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

 

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

0