fbpx

Optace Fiber Optic Cable | 12-core, Multimode OM4, (GYXTW)

KSh 480.00 excl VAT

Description

Optace Fiber Optic Cable | 12-core, Multimode OM4, (GYXTW)

 

GYXTW fiber optic cable
GYXTW fiber optic cable

 

OM4 fiber is completely backwards compatible with OM3 fiber and shares the same distinctive aqua jacket. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gbit/s link distances of up to 550m compared to 300M with OM3. And it’s able to run 40/100GB up to 150 meters utilizing a MPO connector.

Learn more about Fiber Optic Cables HERE.

0